Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pair

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1490/1550nm

Distance : 80km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single fiber SM

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 year

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

Description

NuFiber’s SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The SFP-10G-BX80-SM1490/1550 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1490nm or 1550nm; The transmitter section uses a EML laser, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. The transceiver designs are optimized for high perform -ance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

Features

●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

●Simplex LC Connector

●Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

●Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver

●Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver

●Applicable for 80km SMF connection

●Low power consumption, < 1.5W

●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR

●Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

●Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C

Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
Transmitter
Operating Wavelength λ 1470 1490 1510 nm
1530 1550 1565
Ave. output power (Enabled) PAVE 0 5 dBm 1
Side-Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB
Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB
RMS spectral width Δλ 1 nm
Rise/Fall time (20%~80%) Tr/Tf 50 ps
Dispersion penalty TDP 3.2 dB
Relative Intensity Noise RIN -128 dB/Hz
Output Optical Eye Compliant with IEEE 0802.3ae
Receiver
Operating Wavelength λ 1530 1550 1565 nm
1470 1490 1510
Receiver Sensitivity PSEN1 -22 dBm 2
Sensitivity over 80Km fiber PSEN2 -20 dBm 2
Overload PAVE -7 dBm
LOS Assert Pa -35 dBm
LOS De-assert Pd -24 dBm
LOS Hysteresis Pd-Pa 0.5 dB



Products Show

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

Packaging & Shipping

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik

Factory Show

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik


 OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik Manufactures

OEM Optical Transceiver 10G WDM SFP+ Module 1490nm/1550nm 80km LC compatible with ZTE/MiroTik Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)