Sign In | Join Free | My phrmg.org
China Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd. logo
Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
Challenges are opportunities and breakthroughs are growth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : NUFIBER

Model Number : SFP-10G-LR

Certification : CE FCC Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 piece

Price : USD 25~35 per piece

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card

Supply Ability : 10,000 pcs per month

Delivery Time : Within 1-3 work days

Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton

Data Rate : 10Gb/s

Wavelength : 1310nm

Distance : 20km

Connector : LC

DDM : Support

Fiber Type : Single Mode Duplex LC

Power Supply : 3.3V

Working Temperature : 0~70℃

Warranty : 1 Year

Compatibility : Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...

Manufacturer : Yes

Contact Now

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

Description

NuFiber's SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.


Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 10km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant


Applications

10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
SONET OC-192 / SDH
10G Fibre Channel


Optical Parameters

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Transmitter Section:
Center Wavelength λt 1290 1310 1330 nm
spectral width △λ 1 nm
Average Optical Power Pavg -8.2 0.5 dBm 1
Optical Power OMA Poma -5.2 dBm
Laser Off Power Poff -30 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 dB 7
Extinction Ratio ER 6 dB 6
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP 3.2 dB 2
Relative Intensity Noise Rin -128 dB/Hz 3
Optical Return Loss Tolerance 20 dB
Receiver Section:
Center Wavelength λr 1260 1355 nm
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -14.5 dBm 4,7
Receiver Sensitivity Sen -14.5 dBm 4,6
Stressed Sensitivity (OMA) SenST -10.3 dBm 4
Los Assert LOSA -25 - dBm
Los Dessert LOSD -15 dBm
Los Hysteresis LOSH 0.5 dB
Overload Sat 0 dBm 5
Receiver Reflectance Rrx -12 dB



Products Show
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

Packaging & Shipping

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch

Factory Show
Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch


 Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch Manufactures

Optical Transceiver Module 10G SFP+ LR Duplex SMF 1310nm 20km LC DOM/DDM compatible with Cisco Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)